ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
MARATHON RELAY - 2013

Place Div Division No. Team Name Relay Pace Team Capt Mem2 Mem3 Mem4
1 1 MOP 55 BIG RIVER MEN 2:19:10 5:19 MATT LAWDER 25 M JOHN THOMPSON 28 M MATT O'CONNOR 26 M MATT KRUGER 25 M
2 1 M80- 51 UNDEFEATED 2:55:22 6:42 COLTON VAUGHN 13 M CHRISTIAN DUGAN 13 M LOGAN GALCZYNSKI 13 M KEVIN KESTER 13 M
3 2 MOP 21 PACE MONKEYS 3:01:53 6:57 BRANDON VAUGHN 36 M TOM GORDON 30 M A.J. REGNA 35 M ERIC BROADBENT 31 M
4 1 160M 63 TRI SMART 3:03:45 7:01 CURTIS KELLER 33 M DAVE SIMONS 51 M BRIAN HARTING 37 M BRIAN POGUE 48 M
5 2 160M 52 MICHELOB ULTRA RUNNERS 3:03:49 7:01 JEFF BOCKHORN 51 M JOHN CONROY 49 M JASON ALISTON 34 M BRYAN SHERWOOD 38 M
6 1 MXO 45 TEAM OLIN 3:06:46 7:08 MICHAEL DE WIT 27 M JANEA SCHAEFFER 29 F ANNIE CRANGLE 25 F SHASHANK SHEKHAR 28 M
7 1 COR 32 ANNIE GUNNS 3:08:50 7:13 KELLY ROBBINS 45 F HEIDI WILLIAMS 31 F KRISTIAN HUTSON 37 M CHAZ MORENO 37 M
8 2 COR 43 TEAM SCOTTRADE 3:10:33 7:17 ANDY STAFFORD 33 M GINA BHAWALKAR 33 F SATHISH KUMAR 38 M JAY CARTER 50 M
9 3 COR 60 NEW BALANCE 1 3:12:30 7:21 NICK HOEING 33 M TOM BECKER 49 M NIK BOYER 25 M SANG NGOYEN 23 M
10 3 MOP 61 TRY HARDS 3:14:13 7:25 JOE MC DONALD 22 M ETHAN GOLDSTEIN 21 M ILAN FRIEDMANN-GRU 21 M BEN AIKEN 19 M
11 2 MXO 34 BC:CHARISMATIC & STUDLY CHEETAHS 3:16:23 7:30 EMMA HARTY 36 F TROY WOYTEK 33 M MARK ZAEGEL 28 M MARY BETH DOLAN 23 F
12 1 M160 15 RELAY WARRIORS 3:17:10 7:32 SHAWN MOORE 37 M JEFFREY FLORIDA 43 M SCOTT MORRISON 43 M FRED RICE 47 M
13 1 FOP 62 INDY CHICKS 3:21:41 7:42 KARLE ASHMANN 41 F RACHEL TARR 42 F MIRIAM BELL 28 F SARAH GENTELIN 37 F
14 4 COR 48 IF I ONLY HAD A BRAIN 3:24:49 7:50 KATIE MCCOY 28 F RIKKI TAKEYAMA 27 F RORY MURPHY 30 M ZACK RAY 36 M
15 2 FOP 9 BC:ANGELIC ANTELOPES 3:26:30 7:53 LAUREN S PELIKAN 28 F JAMIE HAIS 28 F JESSICA GLUNT 31 F KELLIE HASKEN 28 F
16 1 200+ 11 BC:THE BODACIOUS 3:28:06 7:57 PHILIP WRIGHT 56 M DAVE FLEISHER 51 M BOB NEWMARK 47 M GEORGE LOVE 46 M
17 2 200+ 16 RUNNING OUT OF TIME 3:29:40 8:01 GREG REHG 67 M DENNIS ROGERS 67 M CLIFF WILLIS 57 M BRENT VAUGHN 55 M
18 3 200+ 5 STAG-A-LOPES 3:31:47 8:05 TIM BAUMANN 43 M JEFF SINASKY 49 M RUSSELL BURNETT 66 M MARK KETTLER 57 M
19 3 MXO 20 QUARTER POUNDERS 3:35:19 8:14 MEGAN TOOLEY 40 F HILKE BRANDON 23 F ROSS FRYE 37 M PATRICK ALBERT 43 M
20 3 FOP 50 THE TUTU-RIFICS 3:35:49 8:15 ANNA JONES 42 F MACKENZIE JONES 12 F SAMANTHA CARY 13 F ANDREA VAN BREE 31 F
21 5 COR 59 NEW BALANCE 2 3:36:00 8:15 MOLLIE MURPHY 35 F CASEY ADAMS 25 M MARLA FITZPATRICK 47 F JONATHAN CORNWELL 35 M
22 4 MXO 7 FANTASTIC FOUR 3:37:07 8:18 STEPHANIE WHITNEY 35 F MEGAN GRANDA 26 F JAMES CASTASUS 38 M JORDAN BRANDON 29 M
23 4 FOP 37 GOTR SUPER COACHES 3:37:29 8:19 SARA HOULETTE 33 F SAMANTHA RHOADES 43 F LINDSEY OLSEN 27 F JULIA WILKE 34 F
24 1 FAM 33 IRISH DOLLS 3:40:00 8:24 MAUREEN ALFERMANN 31 F NICK ALFERMANN 32 M MEAGHAN FAERBER 27 F MOLLY DEMPSEY 25 F
25 4 MOP 54 LOOSE SHOELACES 3:41:00 8:27 DENIS NEIDRAUER 45 M GREG EVANS 39 M JIM MULFORD 37 M MATT ROLLAND 36 M
26 5 MOP 31 3 LIVE CREW 3:43:00 8:31 RYAN WILHELM 29 M GABRIEL SISSON 34 M CHRIS WILDMAN 43 M
27 5 MXO 23 RUN WELL TEAM #2 3:45:00 8:36 LANCE ASHMANN M THOMAS BELCHER M JOSH WARREN M ROB M
28 3 160M 44 BC:HANDSOMEST HUSTLERS 3:46:00 8:38 TIM HASKEN 28 M CHRIS HOLLEY 50 M ANDY LABELLE 34 M STEVE GALLANT 54 M
29 4 200+ 46 ONE MORE TIME 3:47:00 8:40 DAVE CUNNINGHAM 53 M PAUL ANDREW 58 M HARRY JAMES 51 M JERRY EPPLIN 52 M
30 6 COR 8 BILL N MARY LOU 3:49:00 8:45 LUCAS TIERNEY 29 M MATTHEW HYDE 29 M PATRICK O'NEAL 30 M JON ELENKIWICH 23 M
31 5 200+ 56 PHILANJOLIE 3:50:20 8:48 JOE TOLAN 55 M ANNE TOLAN 52 F PHIL MINDEN 48 M JULIE BIRKENMAIER 48 F
32 1 160F 12 RED WINE RUNNERS 3:55:31 9:00 DONNA POLINSKE 47 F CHERI BECKER 46 F MELISSA MOORE-SCHM 52 F HOLLY LAVARAK 40 F
33 6 MXO 57 METRO MILERS 3:56:09 9:01 RANDY THOROMAN 33 M MEL SUESS 38 F RACHEL UNDERHILL 30 F LORI SUTPHIN 31 F
34 5 FOP 17 RUN LONG AND PERSPIRE 3:59:00 9:08 ANGELA MC KNIGHT 34 F KORI ZIDE 32 F BRIENE LOCKRIDGE 33 F KATIE BUSEN 23 F
35 7 MXO 35 BC:DASHING DEFEET 4:02:03 9:15 KATHRYN LOVE 47 F JOY HOLLEY 43 F BEN SODEY 36 M MIKE STEINER 34 M
36 7 COR 18 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 4:02:09 9:15 KARA MOHRMANN 35 F GREGG MOHRMANN 40 M LESLIE BRANDT 37 F ADAM BRANDT 35 M
37 2 160F 13 TAG YOUR IT! 4:02:21 9:15 STACI GORDON 42 F RHONDA SOEST 42 F CHERYL REID 44 F DANA BESANCENEZ 49 F
38 6 200+ 3 UNCORKED 4:03:01 9:17 SHARON GALLAGHER 56 F JILL AKINS 54 F JACK FORISTAL 63 M RANDALL HILL 69 M
39 6 FOP 30 RUN WELL TEAM #9 4:04:00 9:19 CARA WOODS F ALLISON TOLLIVER F ERIN KRIEGER F KELLY F
40 1 160X 6 CLUB FOOT 4:07:00 9:26 DAWNE CHRISTY 46 F GREG KRISCH 43 M JIM ORTMEYER 50 M MIKE FRAZIER 50 M
41 8 COR 19 BEER TEAM 4:10:00 9:33 KIM REEB 48 F JOHN WEHLERMANN 47 M CHRIS PISCIOTTA 54 M AMY NORRIS 34 F
42 8 MXO 29 RUN WELL TEAM #8 4:12:00 9:38 MISTY SHERFY 35 F AMANDA J F MARK VON NIDA M WES DRYDEN 50 M
43 9 MXO 47 ALSO RAN 4:16:00 9:47 JASON PAPKE 40 M JOLIE SMITH 43 F MARK HENRIKSON 36 M TRACY HENRIKSON 35 F
44 2 FAM 49 OZ2 4:20:00 9:56 TOM PRIESTER 60 M ASHLEY ANTHONY 28 F TONY CRNKO 41 M PAUL MILLIGAN 57 M
45 7 200+ 1 THE DOG PACK 4:25:00 10:07 BOB BELLORA 63 M DOUG PEDERSEN 62 M LIZ FONSECA 60 F DEBORAH COHEN 59 F
46 2 160X 4 NOKA POKEYS 4:31:39 10:23 JAN BOLDING 54 F DAVE CHADY 54 M PATTY SHAW 49 F GEORGE PUGH 56 M
47 7 FOP 39 BC:THE FABULOUS FLIERS 4:35:35 10:32 SUZIE EASTON 40 F ERICKA LABELLE 34 F LINDSAY COHEN 36 F ANDREA NICHOLS 32 F
48 10 MXO 24 RUN WELL TEAM #3 4:39:08 10:40 DAN WRIGHT M COURTNEY WRIGHT F KATIE HUGHES F STEVE HUGHES M
49 3 160F 25 RUN WELL TEAM #4 4:46:02 10:56 CARMEN KAHLE 45 F YVONNE BONNER 44 F MEGAN FLOYD 32 F NORA GETTINS 42 F
50 8 FOP 10 TEAM TRIXIE 4:54:18 11:14 MIA SIGNORINO 38 F SARA DARNELL 28 F PAULA TIMON-HILL 40 F KIMBERLY SHERMAN 26 F
51 8 200+ 2 WUNDER WOMEN 5:03:53 11:36 WENDY ALLENTOWN 53 F SIMONE JACOB 47 F DAWN LA FATA 47 F CINDY SMITH 53 F
52 3 160X 14 SCRAMBLED LEGS 5:22:10 12:18 MICHELLE FITZGERAL 45 F JIM WOODSON 46 M BARBARA ROWLAND 49 F IAN HARDIN 41 M
53 9 FOP 42 TEAM RACER X 5:42:25 13:05 KATHERINE STEWART 39 F KELLY HOLMES 47 F LAURA CHAMBERLAIN 28 F EANISTA BAILEY 31 F