Pace Series Standings - June 2015 - Final Results
No. of Tie June 3 (2 Miles) June 10 (3K) June 17 (5K) June 24 (2.5 Miles)
Place Name Avg. Runs Breaker Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error
         
T1 DAN MOLLOY 3.0 4 23 18:55 18:54 1 17:00 16:58 2 34:00 34:06 6 23:00 22:37 23
T1 KIM WHITE 3.0 4 23 18:55 18:54 1 17:00 16:58 2 34:00 34:06 6 23:00 22:37 23
3 DENISE WHITE 12.7 4 44 18:55 18:54 1 17:00 17:31 31 34:00 34:06 6 24:00 24:44 44
4 STEVE KUSTER 14.3 3   18:00 17:41 19       29:30 29:30 0 23:50 23:26 24
5 VERNON PUMM 16.7 3   32:00 32:07 7 32:00 32:02 2       41:00 41:41 41
6 DAVE CHADY 17.7 4 41 19:00 18:49 11 18:00 18:26 26 30:15 30:31 16 24:30 25:11 41
7 KAY PIPER 18.0 4 50 18:55 18:05 50 16:25 16:04 21 25:45 25:51 6 24:15 24:42 27
8 JOOP ARENDS 19.0 4 50 26:48 26:07 41 24:30 24:44 14 41:40 40:50 50 32:55 32:57 2
9 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 22.0 4 49 16:40 15:56 44 15:04 15:21 17 25:41 26:30 49 20:50 20:55 5
10 JOHN HARWELL 23.0 3   15:00 15:00 0 13:59 14:10 11 26:00 25:02 58      
11 DAVE WALLINGTON 25.0 4 67 13:00 12:32 28 12:15 11:41 34 20:30 19:23 67 15:30 15:43 13
12 DICK JAWORSKI 27.0 4 43 26:45 26:07 38 24:38 24:46 8 41:25 40:50 35 32:58 33:41 43
13 BYRON CRAWFORD 27.3 3         16:20 16:55 35 28:00 27:32 28 22:00 21:41 19
14 SHARON GALLAGHER 29.7 4 42 18:45 18:03 42 17:45 18:19 34 29:00 28:35 25 23:45 24:15 30
15 WISTAR HOLT 34.3 3         13:00 12:07 53 21:00 20:22 38 16:30 16:42 12
16 BETSEY ANDERSON 34.7 3   33:00 31:55 65 30:00 30:36 36       40:00 39:57 3
17 JOE LAWLER 36.3 3         22:22 22:26 4 37:17 36:20 57 25:00 25:48 48
18 MARK GELDMEIER 39.0 4 68 16:40 15:32 68 14:30 15:12 42 25:55 24:54 61 20:00 20:14 14
19 CINDY DELANEY 47.3 4 221 19:00 18:13 47 18:11 18:28 17 29:31 30:49 78 24:23 28:04 221
20 MARIANA SALINAS 49.0 3   19:25 18:16 69 15:45 17:01 76       23:00 23:02 2
21 MELISSA KELLER 49.7 4 114 28:15 27:14 61 27:15 29:09 114 45:00 43:57 63 36:15 35:50 25
22 MARY WALTERBACH 49.7 3         17:00 18:11 71 31:30 30:18 72 24:15 24:21 6
T23 EVA OKADA 51.0 3   19:00 17:20 100       27:00 26:40 20 22:00 21:27 33
T23 PHIL WALTERBACH 51.0 3         17:00 18:06 66 31:30 30:15 75 24:15 24:03 12
25 RANDALL HILL 57.0 3   23:18 23:46 28 28:00 29:47 107 39:52 39:16 36      
26 BRENT VAUGHN 61.7 3   19:00 18:16 44       29:31 31:52 141 26:53 26:53 0
T27 ERIN GEOGHEGAN 62.0 3         16:00 17:16 76 31:04 29:14 110 23:23 23:23 0
T27 SUE TURNER 62.0 3   31:30 30:00 90       49:30 47:55 95 38:45 38:46 1
29 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 62.3 3   20:30 19:31 59       30:30 32:02 92 25:50 26:26 36
30 GLEN CHAPUIS 64.0 4 276 20:00 20:50 50 19:00 20:35 95 34:00 34:47 47 25:00 29:36 276
31 JANICE HOLT 64.7 3         18:10 19:41 91 31:00 32:23 83 25:38 25:58 20
32 MICHAEL MARTIN 67.0 3   20:00 21:28 88 20:00 20:42 42       26:53 28:04 71
33 LINDA TAYLOR 73.3 4 544 30:00 20:56 544 19:06 20:20 74 35:00 34:49 11 30:00 27:45 135
34 DOUG PEDERSEN 75.3 3         21:00 18:30 150 31:00 30:37 23 25:00 25:53 53
35 CHERIE MCELROY 79.3 3         19:53 17:41 132 31:00 29:37 83 24:00 23:37 23
36 BOB TARRANT 123.0 3   21:00 23:01 121 19:00 20:09 69       27:30 30:29 179
37 BARBARA PUMM 152.3 3   25:30 23:59 91 27:20 24:59 141       30:15 34:00 225
Scoring:
To be eligible for a monthly award, you must complete at least 3 Pace Runs during the month.
The average is calculated using the 3 weeks with the lowest error.
When a runner completes all 4 weeks, the error from the highest week is used as a tie breaker.