Pace Series Standings - July 2015 - Final Results
No. of Tie July 1 (2 Miles) July 8 (3K) July 15 (5K) July 22 (2.5 Miles)
Place Name Avg. Runs Breaker Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error
         
1 DENISE WHITE 1.0 3   20:00 20:00 0 17:10 17:07 3       23:10 23:10 0
2 KIM WHITE 3.0 3   19:55 19:56 1 17:05 17:01 4       23:05 23:01 4
3 DAN MOLLOY 4.7 4 15 19:50 19:51 1 17:00 16:54 6 32:00 31:45 15 23:00 22:53 7
4 STEVE KUSTER 6.7 4 75 17:50 17:42 8 16:35 16:39 4 29:15 28:00 75 23:00 23:08 8
5 JOHN HARWELL 8.0 4 15 14:47 14:56 9 14:00 14:08 8 23:35 23:28 7 18:46 19:01 15
6 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 12.7 4 37 16:02 15:25 37 14:51 14:54 3 25:37 25:16 21 20:00 20:14 14
7 CINDY DELANEY 12.7 3   18:30 18:36 6       32:00 32:21 21 25:45 25:34 11
8 BRENT VAUGHN 13.7 4 38 18:55 18:59 4 17:43 18:00 17 31:00 30:22 38 25:00 24:40 20
9 DOUG PEDERSEN 14.7 4 67 20:30 19:23 67 19:00 18:26 34 31:00 31:09 9 25:00 24:59 1
10 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 15.3 4 23 20:00 19:37 23 18:20 18:40 20 32:00 31:43 17 25:30 25:21 9
11 BARBARA PUMM 16.3 4 63 27:15 26:12 63 25:00 25:19 19 42:30 42:25 5 34:00 34:25 25
12 MARK GELDMEIER 16.3 3         14:55 14:42 13 24:45 24:21 24 19:50 20:02 12
13 BERETTE SALAZAR 19.7 4 54 16:30 16:50 20 16:00 15:43 17 27:00 26:06 54 21:20 21:42 22
14 SHARON GALLAGHER 20.3 4 43 18:30 17:52 38 18:00 18:00 0 31:00 30:17 43 24:00 23:37 23
15 MELISSA KELLER 21.3 3   28:00 27:33 27 26:05 26:10 5       34:45 35:17 32
16 MARIANA SALINAS 22.0 4 75 18:16 17:18 58 17:03 16:59 4 32:03 30:48 75 23:03 22:59 4
17 JOE LAWLER 29.0 4 60 20:00 21:00 60 18:38 18:45 7 35:44 34:48 56 30:00 30:24 24
18 DAVE CHADY 33.0 3   19:15 18:47 28 18:15 17:56 19 32:00 31:08 52      
19 PATRICK DELANEY 33.7 3   14:15 13:40 35 12:55 13:03 8 22:20 23:18 58      
20 KAY PIPER 34.3 3   16:55 16:10 45       28:30 28:45 15 20:45 21:28 43
21 MELANEY WHITE 35.3 3   35:00 34:42 18       53:35 54:58 83 42:58 43:03 5
22 SUE TURNER 37.0 4 56 32:00 31:15 45 29:45 30:41 56 50:00 50:12 12 42:30 43:24 54
23 JOOP ARENDS 38.7 4 80 26:16 25:47 29 24:35 24:17 18 41:04 39:44 80 32:25 33:34 69
24 MIKE GENTILE 40.0 3         18:00 16:24 96 27:40 27:18 22 22:00 22:02 2
25 LIZ FONSECA 47.3 3   23:00 21:49 71       36:30 36:33 3 28:45 29:53 68
26 BOB BELLORA 49.3 3   24:00 22:58 62 21:30 21:39 9 38:50 37:33 77      
27 ED WOLFGRAM 56.7 4 139 33:00 33:35 35 30:45 31:51 66 51:45 54:04 139 41:40 40:31 69
28 VERNON PUMM 61.7 4 98 32:30 31:47 43 31:15 29:54 81 52:00 53:38 98 41:00 42:01 61
29 BOB KRAMER 62.0 3   20:00 18:31 89       28:15 29:27 72 24:00 23:35 25
30 MARY WALTERBACH 62.3 3   20:20 18:00 140       29:20 29:16 4 23:30 24:13 43
31 BRENT BELL 66.0 3         19:30 18:30 60 33:00 32:30 30 23:30 25:18 108
32 LINDA TAYLOR 70.0 3   22:30 21:30 60 20:30 18:47 103       26:00 25:13 47
33 BETSEY ANDERSON 75.3 3   32:00 30:58 62       50:00 48:22 98 40:00 41:06 66
34 JOE WALTERBACH 77.7 3   20:20 17:31 169       28:15 28:11 4 22:15 21:15 60
35 BOB TARRANT 88.0 3   22:40 20:38 122 19:10 18:57 13 34:57 37:06 129      
36 GLEN CHAPUIS 124.7 3   20:00 22:04 124 19:00 20:35 95 34:00 36:35 155      
T37 PETER FISCHER 174.0 3         15:11 18:02 171 27:50 33:28 338 24:55 25:08 13
T37 RANDALL HILL 174.0 3         27:58 25:29 149 55:55 54:10 105 45:00 40:32 268
39 MICHELE CARLEY 220.3 3         32:00 29:37 143 54:00 49:38 262 36:00 40:16 256
Scoring:
To be eligible for a monthly award, you must complete at least 3 Pace Runs during the month.
The average is calculated using the 3 weeks with the lowest error.
When a runner completes all 4 weeks, the error from the highest week is used as a tie breaker.