Pace Series - June 2014 results
  No. of Tie June 4 (2 Miles) June 11 (3K)   June 18 (5K)   June 25 (2.5 Miles)
Place Name Avg. Runs Breaker Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error
1 BOB TARRANT 3.7 4 45 19:45 20:30 45 18:50 18:53 3 32:58 32:57 1 25:20 25:27 7
2 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 7.0 4 41 17:30 16:49 41 16:01 16:06 5 27:00 26:56 4 21:37 21:25 12
3 DAN MOLLOY 7.0 4 55 20:00 19:05 55 17:00 16:59 1 29:30 29:16 14 23:00 22:54 6
4 MARIANA SALINAS 15.0 4 56 18:15 17:19 56 16:47 16:46 1 29:00 28:17 43 22:30 22:31 1
5 JOHN HARWELL 16.0 4 40 17:00 17:08 8 14:55 15:06 11 24:47 24:07 40 19:20 19:49 29
6 JOE LAWLER 17.3 4 34 18:00 17:38 22 18:38 18:17 21 39:59 40:33 34 32:29 32:20 9
7 STEVE KUSTER 18.3 3   18:20 18:36 16       29:50 30:28 38 23:50 23:49 1
8 CINDY DELANEY 19.0 4 74 19:30 19:15 15 17:30 18:06 36 31:04 32:18 74 25:00 25:06 6
9 IAN DURIE 20.0 4 30 15:00 14:33 27 13:30 13:35 5 23:10 23:38 28 18:50 19:20 30
10 BRENT VAUGHN 20.7 4 36 19:00 18:24 36 17:15 16:44 31 27:00 26:41 19 21:15 21:03 12
11 PATRICK DELANEY 21.3 4 39 14:20 13:45 35 13:20 12:53 27 22:45 22:06 39 18:00 18:02 2
12 DENISE WHITE 24.0 3   20:00 19:05 55       29:30 29:16 14 23:00 23:03 3
13 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 24.7 4 63 19:45 19:31 14 18:10 18:31 21 31:00 32:03 63 26:00 25:21 39
14 KIM WHITE 25.0 3   20:00 19:05 55       29:30 29:16 14 23:00 22:54 6
15 BOB BELLORA 26.3 4 113 34:00 32:07 113 29:00 29:03 3 48:55 49:16 21 30:00 29:05 55
16 BERETTE SALAZAR 27.3 3   16:30 16:05 25       25:43 26:38 55 21:40 21:38 2
17 SHARON GALLAGHER 28.3 4 57 19:00 18:24 36 17:40 16:52 48 29:00 28:59 1 23:23 22:26 57
18 JULIE SPURGEON 29.7 4 53 16:00 15:07 53 15:34 15:15 19 26:27 25:37 50 21:01 20:41 20
19 MARK GELDMEIER 32.7 3   18:00 17:19 41 15:50 15:11 39 25:30 25:48 18      
T20 DAVID CHUN 40.0 3   15:05 14:10 55 15:34 15:04 30       21:00 20:25 35
T20 GORDON PHILLIPS 40.0 3   16:00 15:37 23 15:25 16:40 75       20:20 19:58 22
22 JANICE HOLT 40.7 3   19:30 18:25 65       29:47 30:39 52 24:45 24:40 5
23 JUSTIN VITALE 41.7 3   18:00 17:19 41 16:55 17:55 60       23:45 24:09 24
24 BETSEY ANDERSON 46.3 4 98 24:30 25:03 33 23:30 23:14 16 38:45 40:23 98 32:30 34:00 90
25 WISTAR HOLT 48.7 3   13:15 13:09 6       22:30 20:30 120 17:30 17:10 20
26 KEISHAUNA PLEASANT 49.0 4 239 17:45 16:40 65 15:29 15:18 11 28:15 32:14 239 21:45 22:56 71
27 GABRIEL SISON 53.0 3   19:30 20:17 47       31:04 32:33 89 27:30 27:53 23
28 PETER FISCHER 54.3 3   17:58 17:41 17 17:00 16:37 23       22:15 24:18 123
29 DENISE BUEHRER 55.3 3   21:40 19:58 102 18:30 19:19 49       26:30 26:15 15
30 LIZ FONSECA 57.0 3   22:00 21:57 3       34:00 36:40 160 28:00 28:08 8
31 JOOP ARENDS 62.0 4 93 30:00 29:04 56 27:15 26:23 52 44:00 42:42 78 35:00 36:33 93
32 KELLIE BURNS 62.3 3         18:00 17:22 38 31:00 29:41 79 24:00 22:50 70
33 SUE TURNER 67.0 3   31:00 30:37 23       47:45 49:29 104 39:20 40:34 74
34 DICK JAWORSKI 68.3 3   29:00 27:51 69 26:20 25:22 58 44:00 42:42 78      
35 JOE DIMARTINO 70.3 3         18:00 17:22 38 31:30 31:11 19 25:30 22:56 154
36 KAY PIPER 82.7 3   20:30 18:45 105 19:15 16:53 142       23:45 23:44 1
37 JACKIE CORN 124.7 4 305 29:00 26:00 180 27:00 21:55 305 39:00 39:43 43 37:30 40:01 151
38 GEORGE PUGH 131.0 3   28:10 24:14 236 19:37 20:07 30       27:10 29:17 127
39 PAM MOSCA 216.0 3   30:00 27:48 132 26:30 25:55 35       32:00 40:01 481
40 RANDALL HILL 297.0 4 551 39:00 34:48 252 32:30 30:45 105 60:00 51:06 534 49:03 39:52 551
Scoring:
To be eligible for a monthly award, you must complete at least 3 Pace Runs during the month.
The average is calculated using the 3 weeks with the lowest error.
When a runner completes all 4 weeks, the error from the highest week is used as a tie breaker.