Pace Series - July 2014 results
No. of Tie July 2 (2 Miles) July 9 (3K) July 16 (5K) July 23 (2.5 Miles)
Place Name Avg. Runs Breaker Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error Predicted Actual Error
         
T1 DAN MOLLOY 3.7 4 16 18:55 18:55 0 17:00 16:55 5 29:16 29:00 16 23:00 23:06 6
T1 DENISE WHITE 3.7 4 16 18:55 18:55 0 17:00 16:55 5 29:16 29:00 16 23:00 23:06 6
T1 KIM WHITE 3.7 4 16 18:55 18:55 0 17:00 16:55 5 29:16 29:00 16 23:00 23:06 6
4 DICK JAWORSKI 3.7 4 97 28:25 26:48 97 25:45 25:44 1 42:38 42:38 0 34:30 34:20 10
5 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 11.3 4 36 16:41 16:32 9 16:06 15:46 20 26:30 25:54 36 20:52 20:57 5
6 DAVID HAUCK 11.7 3   19:30 19:30 0 18:11 17:56 15 29:30 29:50 20      
7 SHARON GALLAGHER 12.0 4 30 17:32 17:22 10 16:07 16:37 30 27:37 27:17 20 23:24 23:18 6
8 STEVE KUSTER 12.3 4 28 18:20 17:52 28 16:55 16:57 2 29:30 29:13 17 23:40 23:58 18
9 BOB BELLORA 12.3 4 63 23:00 21:57 63 20:30 20:15 15 34:25 34:34 9 27:30 27:17 13
10 TERKESHA SINGLETON 13.7 3   30:00 30:09 9 28:54 28:33 21 46:36 46:25 11      
11 MIKE MOORE 14.7 3   13:15 13:31 16 12:30 12:35 5 21:45 21:22 23      
12 BERETTE SALAZAR 16.3 4 31 16:00 16:18 18 16:00 16:02 2 25:50 26:21 31 20:55 21:24 29
13 MELISSA KELLER 18.3 4 69 22:22 21:56 26 25:45 24:36 69 42:00 42:25 25 34:22 34:18 4
14 DAN SCOTT 19.3 4 40 12:50 13:08 18 12:00 12:15 15 19:50 20:15 25 17:00 16:20 40
15 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 19.3 3   19:30 18:49 41       31:30 31:35 5 25:40 25:28 12
16 JOHN HARWELL 19.7 4 57 15:10 14:13 57 13:50 13:43 7 23:18 22:45 33 19:00 19:19 19
17 MARK GELDMEIER 19.7 3         15:30 15:20 10 26:20 25:43 37 20:30 20:18 12
18 MARIANA SALINAS 21.3 3   17:19 17:07 12 16:19 16:25 6 28:00 27:14 46      
19 BRENT VAUGHN 22.7 4 40 17:30 17:08 22 15:51 15:11 40 27:58 28:12 14 22:30 23:02 32
20 KELLY HILL 23.0 3         13:50 13:35 15 23:00 22:34 26 17:30 17:58 28
21 ALISON BOUREY 24.0 3   18:00 17:30 30 16:47 16:37 10       23:30 22:58 32
22 PETER FISCHER 25.0 4 41 16:49 17:24 35 16:58 16:30 28 27:20 28:01 41 22:40 22:52 12
23 BRENDA TRIPP 25.3 3   17:25 16:57 28 15:59 15:31 28 28:15 27:55 20      
24 PATRICK DELANEY 26.0 3   13:59 13:33 26 12:45 12:57 12 22:20 21:40 40      
25 DAVE CHADY 27.0 4 85 21:00 21:20 20 22:00 21:04 56 33:20 34:45 85 28:10 28:05 5
26 JUSTIN VITALE 32.0 3         18:30 18:20 10 30:03 29:58 5 24:24 25:45 81
27 DENISE BUEHRER 33.7 3   20:45 19:51 54 17:30 17:53 23       27:00 26:36 24
28 BETSEY ANDERSON 34.3 4 58 25:00 25:11 11 23:15 23:54 39 39:00 39:58 58 34:00 33:07 53
29 DONNA MANLEY 34.3 3   16:00 15:27 33 14:00 14:57 57 24:51 25:04 13      
30 JOOP ARENDS 35.3 3   28:30 26:48 102       42:42 42:38 4 34:20 34:20 0
31 FRAN ARMSTRONG 35.7 4 185 22:15 23:11 56 22:00 22:19 19 39:00 35:55 185 30:00 30:32 32
32 JOE LAWLER 45.0 3   19:59 19:37 22 24:14 23:46 28       32:00 30:35 85
33 DAVID CHUN 46.0 3   16:10 15:00 70 15:30 15:03 27 26:26 25:45 41      
34 TAMARA YAO 50.7 4 599 25:00 22:58 122 22:00 22:10 10 47:00 37:01 599 30:00 29:40 20
35 LIZ FONSECA 51.3 3   22:00 20:45 75       33:00 34:07 67 27:00 26:48 12
36 SUE TURNER 57.7 4 63 30:00 28:59 61 27:40 28:37 57 47:30 46:27 63 37:30 38:25 55
37 PAM MOSCA 58.7 3         24:14 23:41 33 37:00 36:45 15 31:30 29:22 128
38 KEVIN GREGORY 61.3 3         16:00 15:03 57 28:00 26:23 97 23:00 22:30 30
39 KAY PIPER 69.0 3   22:00 21:24 36 24:14 23:46 28 31:04 33:27 143      
T40 BILL EBERT 71.0 3   16:24 14:56 88       25:40 24:31 69 20:38 19:42 56
T40 KEISHAUNA PLEASANT 71.0 3         16:07 15:46 21 32:17 30:56 81 25:00 26:51 111
42 JOHN INTAGLIATA 86.0 3         22:00 20:17 103 33:00 35:32 152 28:00 28:03 3
43 ERIN MURRAY 138.7 3   18:30 16:26 124 15:50 17:42 112 29:30 32:30 180      
44 CAROL PELUSO 290.3 4 996 21:00 26:01 301 23:00 28:12 312 25:30 42:06 996 37:30 33:12 258
Scoring:
To be eligible for a monthly award, you must complete at least 3 Pace Runs during the month.
The average is calculated using the 3 weeks with the lowest error.
When a runner completes all 4 weeks, the error from the highest week is used as a tie breaker.