Pace Series - Week 7 results
Date: July 16, 2014
Course: 5K
Weather Conditions: Partly Cloudy, 77F, 43% Relative Humidity
Heat Index: 77F
Error Predicted Actual
Place Name (seconds) Time Time
1 DICK JAWORSKI 0 42:38 42:38
2 JOOP ARENDS 4 42:42 42:38
T3 RUDY SCHWARZ 5 22:00 22:05
T3 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 5 31:30 31:35
T3 JUSTIN VITALE 5 30:03 29:58
6 BOB BELLORA 9 34:25 34:34
7 TERKESHA SINGLETON 11 46:36 46:25
8 DONNA MANLEY 13 24:51 25:04
T9 JOHN DANLEY 14 31:00 30:46
T9 BRENT VAUGHN 14 27:58 28:12
11 PAM MOSCA 15 37:00 36:45
T12 JORDAN CANOY 16 29:16 29:00
T12 DAN MOLLOY 16 29:16 29:00
T12 DENISE WHITE 16 29:16 29:00
T12 KIM WHITE 16 29:16 29:00
T16 STEVE KUSTER 17 29:30 29:13
T16 GORDON PHILLIPS 17 22:45 22:28
T18 SHARON GALLAGHER 20 27:37 27:17
T18 DAVID HAUCK 20 29:30 29:50
T18 BRENDA TRIPP 20 28:15 27:55
21 MIKE MOORE 23 21:45 21:22
T22 MELISSA KELLER 25 42:00 42:25
T22 DAN SCOTT 25 19:50 20:15
T24 KELLIE BURNS 26 29:45 29:19
T24 KELLY HILL 26 23:00 22:34
26 JULIE SPURGEON 30 26:28 25:58
27 BERETTE SALAZAR 31 25:50 26:21
28 JOHN HARWELL 33 23:18 22:45
29 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 36 26:30 25:54
30 MARK GELDMEIER 37 26:20 25:43
31 PATRICK DELANEY 40 22:20 21:40
T32 DAVID CHUN 41 26:26 25:45
T32 PETER FISCHER 41 27:20 28:01
34 ELIZABETH BOHN 42 33:33 34:15
T35 DEANNA HENDRICKS 45 51:00 50:15
T35 DOUG PEDERSEN 45 30:00 29:15
T35 TERESA ROLAND 45 51:00 50:15
38 MARIANA SALINAS 46 28:00 27:14
39 CANDIE HILL 52 21:10 20:18
40 BETSEY ANDERSON 58 39:00 39:58
41 SUE TURNER 63 47:30 46:27
42 GABRIEL SISON 65 27:58 26:53
43 LIZ FONSECA 67 33:00 34:07
44 ESTHER OCHOA 68 25:10 26:18
45 BILL EBERT 69 25:40 24:31
46 JOE DIMARTINO 71 30:30 29:19
47 KEISHAUNA PLEASANT 81 32:17 30:56
48 DAVE CHADY 85 33:20 34:45
49 CASSIE DOLAN 92 45:00 43:28
50 KEVIN GREGORY 97 28:00 26:23
51 MANUEL HERRERA 108 22:00 23:48
52 CINDY DELANEY 124 31:04 33:08
53 MICHAEL MARTIN 141 32:00 34:21
54 KAY PIPER 143 31:04 33:27
55 JOHN INTAGLIATA 152 33:00 35:32
56 BOB KRAMER 155 30:30 27:55
57 ERIN MURRAY 180 29:30 32:30
58 FRAN ARMSTRONG 185 39:00 35:55
59 LEONARD PALETTA 190 35:00 31:50
60 SALIM ARNOLD 193 25:38 22:25
61 JACKIE CORN 425 44:16 37:11
62 RANDALL HILL 446 53:36 46:10
63 TAMARA YAO 599 47:00 37:01
64 HANS MOHR 657 35:00 24:03
65 CAROL PELUSO 996 25:30 42:06
66 JESSICA PARKER 1120 66:48 48:08
67 JIM DANNER   39:00 NO TIME
68 LOTTA EKLUND   32:00 NO TIME
Volunteers:
JOANN FIANDACA
OZ HARPER
JOE LAWLER
PAUL MCGEE
DAVE MCNAUGHTON
DONNA SPRINGER
JEN STROHBECK
Race Director:
DON DENHAM