2014 Pace Series - Week 5
Date: July 2, 2014
Course: 2 Mile Cricket Field
Weather Conditions: Mostly Cloudy, 74F, 50% Relative Humidity
Heat Index: 74F
Error Predicted Actual
Place Name (seconds) Time Time
T1 CAROL CEPEDA 0 18:30 18:30
T1 DAVID HAUCK 0 19:30 19:30
T1 DAN MOLLOY 0 18:55 18:55
T1 DENISE WHITE 0 18:55 18:55
T1 KIM WHITE 0 18:55 18:55
T6 VINCENT BRALEY 9 18:30 18:21
T6 TERKESHA JINGLETON 9 30:00 30:09
T6 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 9 16:41 16:32
T9 SHARON GALLAGHER 10 17:32 17:22
T9 GEORGE O'SULLIVAN 10 11:20 11:30
T11 BETSEY ANDERSON 11 25:00 25:11
T11 NICHOLAS POWELL 11 18:00 17:49
13 MARIANA SALINAS 12 17:19 17:07
T14 MIKE MOORE 16 13:15 13:31
T14 BOB TARRANT 16 19:37 19:21
T16 CANDIE HILL 18 12:55 12:37
T16 BERETTE SALAZAR 18 16:00 16:18
T16 DAN SCOTT 18 12:50 13:08
T19 DAVE CHADY 20 21:00 21:20
T19 NANCY WILLIAMS-GLOVER 20 25:00 25:20
21 GABRIEL SISON 21 12:30 12:51
T22 JOE LAWLER 22 19:59 19:37
T22 JULIE SPURGEON 22 16:37 16:15
T22 BRENT VAUGHN 22 17:30 17:08
T25 PATRICK DELANEY 26 13:59 13:33
T25 MELISSA KELLER 26 22:22 21:56
T27 STEVE KUSTER 28 18:20 17:52
T27 BRENDA TRIPP 28 17:25 16:57
T27 DAVE WAGGONER 28 14:00 13:32
30 ALISON BOUREY 30 18:00 17:30
31 DONNA MANLEY 33 16:00 15:27
32 PETER FISCHER 35 16:49 17:24
33 KAY PIPER 36 22:00 21:24
34 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 41 19:30 18:49
35 CINDY DELANEY 42 19:20 18:38
T36 CONNIE YOUNG 52 24:00 23:08
T36 JERRY YOUNG 52 24:00 23:08
T36 LEANN YOUNG 52 24:00 23:08
39 AUDREY MEYER 53 15:00 14:07
40 DENISE BUEHRER 54 20:45 19:51
41 BEN BROWN 55 25:00 25:55
42 FRAN ARMSTRONG 56 22:15 23:11
T43 JOHN HARWELL 57 15:10 14:13
T43 MARGARET PRUETT 57 25:00 25:57
45 SUSAN CULICAN 58 25:00 25:58
46 SUE TURNER 61 30:00 28:59
47 BOB BELLORA 63 23:00 21:57
48 HONORE AGIL 69 24:00 25:09
49 DAVID CHUN 70 16:10 15:00
50 LIZ FONSECA 75 22:00 20:45
51 MATT JOHNSON 83 16:00 14:37
52 PHILLIP RANSFORD 87 18:04 16:37
53 BILL EBERT 88 16:24 14:56
54 DOUG PEDERSEN 96 20:00 18:24
55 DICK JAWORSKI 97 28:25 26:48
56 JOOP ARENDS 102 28:30 26:48
57 TAMARA YAO 122 25:00 22:58
58 ERIN MURRAY 124 18:30 16:26
59 JIM DANNER 128 25:00 22:52
60 GAIL URE 151 24:20 21:49
61 LORI ALLEN 162 27:00 24:18
62 LUCY LI 253 23:00 18:47
63 AUDREY LEE 265 23:00 18:35
64 CAROL PELUSO 301 21:00 26:01
T65 PAMELA BURROWS 311 35:00 29:49
T65 ISABELLE KAYEMBE 311 35:00 29:49
67 CHRIS BOSSMAN   15:30 NO TIME
68 SARAH BROWN   25:00 NO TIME
69 REBECCA BROWN   25:00 NO TIME
70 AMANDA MCCRACKEN   19:00 NO TIME
71 SUZIE SCHMITT   12:50 NO TIME
Volunteers:
MEGHAN DELANEY
DOTTIE GRAY
OZ HARPER
DAVE MCNAUGHTON
DONNA SPRINGER
Race Director:
DON DENHAM