2013 Pace Series - Week 11 results
Date: August 14, 2013
Course: 2.5 Miles
Weather Conditions: Partly Cloudy, 73F, 42% Relative Humidity
Heat Index: 73F
Error Predicted Actual
Place Name (seconds) Time Time
1 GAVIN KENDRICK 0 20:00 20:00
T2 MICHAEL MOORE 2 19:00 18:58
T2 ALEX RAMSEY 2 16:14 16:16
4 ERIN MURRAY 4 21:50 21:54
5 PATRICK DELANEY 6 18:20 18:14
T6 JEAN MICHALAK 8 22:00 21:52
T6 STEPHANIE TODD 8 20:50 20:58
T8 STEVE KUSTER 14 23:35 23:21
T8 MARIANA SALINAS 14 22:38 22:24
10 PATRICK ONEAL 16 21:30 21:14
11 KEVIN JACKSON 17 19:20 19:03
T12 MARK MURRAY 18 24:20 24:02
T12 CAROL WOLOWSKY 18 36:53 36:35
14 MATTHEW HYDE 20 22:30 22:50
15 HEATHER BELL 22 20:00 20:22
16 LUCAS TIERNEY 23 22:00 21:37
17 JUSTIN VITALE 24 21:42 22:06
T18 KERSTIN FISCHER 26 25:00 25:26
T18 RICHARD TRUE 26 23:45 23:19
T20 DENISE BUEHRER 27 26:30 26:03
T20 MICHAEL MARTIN 27 25:00 25:27
T20 KEVIN MCCARTHY 27 19:23 18:56
T23 DAVE CHADY 28 25:00 24:32
T23 CINDY DELANEY 28 24:00 23:32
T25 MICHAEL HARDCASTLE 29 26:20 25:51
T25 DICK JAWORSKI 29 26:18 25:49
27 IAN DURIE 31 18:30 19:01
28 JOHN HARWELL 34 18:20 18:54
29 PETER FISCHER 35 22:55 22:20
30 BOB TARRANT 36 25:38 25:02
T31 DAN MOLLOY 37 23:20 23:57
T31 MITCH SULLIVAN 37 23:20 23:57
T31 DENISE WHITE 37 23:20 23:57
T31 KIM WHITE 37 23:20 23:57
35 FRAN ARMSTRONG 39 30:00 29:21
T36 SHARON GALLAGHER 42 23:24 22:42
T36 MARK GELDMEIER 42 20:00 20:42
T36 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 42 24:30 23:48
T39 ELIZABETH BOHN 47 27:00 26:13
T39 DONNA OBERKFELL 47 19:25 20:12
T41 JACKIE CORN 52 27:30 26:38
T41 DOUG PEDERSEN 52 23:45 22:53
43 ALISON BOUREY 53 24:50 23:57
44 BRENDA TRIPP 56 23:00 22:04
45 BETSEY ANDERSON 57 31:00 31:57
46 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 61 21:45 20:44
T47 JAY CARTER 63 16:25 17:28
T47 KEISHAUNA PLEASANT 63 23:14 22:11
49 KEVIN GREGORY 72 24:00 22:48
50 GEORGE PUGH 89 28:20 26:51
51 ANDREW HUBBLE 91 20:00 18:29
52 CHASE HATHAWAY 109 21:31 19:42
53 BOB BELLORA 111 26:15 24:24
54 JOHN STURM 120 30:00 28:00
55 MIKE MOORE 130 15:10 17:20
56 SCOTT JOST 165 25:00 22:15
57 RANDALL HILL 196 32:00 28:44
58 JAN DENHAM 219 30:00 33:39
59 LIZ FONSECA 248 23:00 27:08
60 ANDREA KENDRICK 263 26:00 21:37
61 ED WOLFGRAM 292 37:05 41:57
62 CAROL PELUSO 335 26:15 31:50
63 PAM MOSCA 340 32:27 38:07
64 DAN HINRICHS 360 30:00 24:00
65 ED HEIGL 374 25:00 18:46
66 NIKLAS FISCHER   22:54 NO TIME
67 MAUREEN GLIDEWELL   NO TIME NO TIME
68 RHONDA WHITE   NO TIME 40:32
69 TINA HINES   NO TIME 41:23
70 BRITTANY WILBERT   NO TIME 40:32
Volunteers:
ANTHONY DELANEY
MEGHAN DELANEY
JOANN FIANDACA
OZ HARPER
DAVID JAMES
Race Director:
DON DENHAM