2013 Pace Series - Week 10 results
Date: August 7, 2013
Course: 5K
Weather Conditions: Partly Cloudy, 85F, 63% Relative Humidity
Heat Index: 90F
Error Predicted Actual
Place Name (seconds) Time Time
T1 ANDREW O'SULLIVAN 1 18:37 18:36
T1 GORDON SMITH 1 20:40 20:41
3 MATTHEW HYDE 2 29:00 28:58
T4 BETSEY ANDERSON 3 38:30 38:27
T4 BERETTE SALAZAR 3 25:50 25:53
6 DOUG PEDERSEN 4 29:30 29:34
7 GEORGE O'SULLIVAN 5 18:43 18:48
T8 IAN DURIE 7 23:45 23:52
T8 RANDALL HILL 7 36:00 36:07
10 MARIANA SALINAS 8 27:01 27:09
11 JUSTIN VITALE 12 27:07 26:55
12 JERRY YOUNG 15 32:00 32:15
13 ALEX RAMSEY 17 20:04 20:21
14 RICHARD TRUE 22 28:30 28:52
15 VICTOR REYES 27 17:39 18:06
16 ELIZABETH BOHN 35 33:33 34:08
17 LUCAS TIERNEY 38 29:00 28:22
18 PATRICK DELANEY 41 23:14 23:55
19 BOB TARRANT 42 31:50 32:32
T20 KEVIN JACKSON 44 24:40 25:24
T20 BRENDA TRIPP 44 29:22 28:38
22 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 45 31:40 30:55
T23 SHARON GALLAGHER 48 30:00 29:12
T23 JEAN MICHALAK 48 27:30 28:18
25 DANIEL MARTIN 49 19:12 20:01
26 STEVE KUSTER 50 29:50 30:40
T27 DENISE BUEHRER 52 33:30 32:38
T27 JOHN HARWELL 52 23:20 22:28
29 MARY YOUNG 54 33:00 33:54
30 BETH STANIFER 57 34:00 33:03
31 MICHAEL HARDCASTLE 61 32:06 33:07
32 CAROL WOLOWSKY 62 47:20 46:18
33 ED WOLFGRAM 68 48:39 47:31
34 PETER FISCHER 69 27:48 28:57
T35 CINDY DELANEY 72 29:50 31:02
T35 MITCH SULLIVAN 72 31:00 29:48
37 JESSE REIMANN 77 22:52 21:35
T38 ANDY BOUREY 86 39:00 40:26
T38 JACKIE CORN 86 35:05 33:39
40 CAROLINE ROUSE 94 28:00 29:34
41 JAKE DRYSDALE 100 18:16 19:56
42 JOE LAWLER 105 36:00 34:15
43 ALISON BOUREY 109 31:45 29:56
44 LIZ FONSECA 110 33:00 34:50
45 SUE TURNER 116 47:30 45:34
46 TIM AVERY 118 20:43 22:41
47 KEISHAUNA PLEASANT 124 29:45 31:49
48 CHRISTINA ROUSE 139 28:00 25:41
49 DONNA OBERKFELL 161 24:05 26:46
50 PATRICK O'NEAL 197 29:00 25:43
51 BOB BELLORA 281 32:42 37:23
52 ERIC WOELBLING 289 18:51 23:40
53 JO-ELLYN RYALL 302 54:00 48:58
54 VANESSA DAVIS 630 54:00 43:30
55 PAM MOSCA 711 33:00 44:51
56 ED HEISEL   30:00 NO TIME
57 COURTNEY KNAPP   28:00 NO TIME
58 GORDON PHILLIPS   23:18 NO TIME
59 JOHN STURM   37:00 NO TIME
60 DAWN STOKER   24:50 NO TIME
61 NANCY SNOW   48:00 NO TIME
62 LEANN YOUNG   33:00 NO TIME
63 ILENE BLOOM-ELLIS   50:00 NO TIME
Volunteers:
JOANN FIANDACA
DOTTIE GRAY
OZ HARPER
DICK JAWORSKI
ERIN MURRAY
CAROL PELUSO
SHAUNTA PLEASANT
DONNA SPRINGER
STEPHANIE TODD
Race Director:
DON DENHAM