ST LOUIS TRACK CLUB MARATHON RELAY
Forest Park
December 4th, 2005
OVERALL DIVISION
PLACE DIVISION PLACE TEAM NAME TME PACE TEAM CAPT AGE SEX MEMBER2 AGE SEX MEMBER3 AGE SEX MEMBER4 AGE SEX
1 MOP 1 FOREST PARK TRACK CLUB 2:16:52 5:14 DENNIS FRICKS 26 M DANIEL MAURER 22 M LIAM REVELL 25 M BRIAN LYONS 25 M
2 MOP 2 180 ENERGY RUNNERS-3 2:22:26 5:27 JAY ORR M SETH JENNY M ZAC FREUDENBURG M JAMES MARINO M
3 MOP 3 TEAM HAS BEENS 2:24:47 5:32 STEVE WARNER 27 M DAVID BROGAN 25 M JOHN AERNI 26 M RYAN CHAPMAN 24 M
4 MOP 4 180 ENERGY RUNNERS-4 2:25:34 5:34 JEREMY SMITH M BRYAN GLASS M RON EISENBERG M ADAM MAC DOWELL M
5 MOP 5 JUST 4 GUYS RUNNING 2:27:26 5:38 TOM JACKSON 36 M GARY BODONY 27 M ANDY BRENDEL 26 M BRIAN WEISS 24 M
6 MOP 6 NOT AXIS 2:30:09 5:44 MATT LAWDER 17 M JOE PORTER 22 M DAVE RHOADS 18 M CHARLIE SAMSON 19 M
7 MOP 7 STOMP-A-TRONS OF INVINCIBLE WRATH 2:33:50 5:53 RYAN MOORE 17 M KYLE ROOD 17 M PAT COLE 16 M MIKE RADTKE 18 M
8 MXO 1 VINCE'S TEAM 2:35:49 5:57 VINCE KRUSE 22 M MAUREEN CONLEY 21 F MAGGIE CONLEY 21 F MIKE DORSEY M
9 MOP 8 TEAM GOOD-LOOKING 2:37:46 6:02 HENRY SAMSON 19 M JOHN KELLY 19 M DAN MUNTGES 25 M JOE CONLEY 26 M
10 MOP 9 SNOWS' TEAM 2:41:51 6:11 CARTER SNOW 23 M TREY ROBINSON 22 M PAT WATSON 24 M C.J. GUILFORD 23 M
11 MOP 10 RUNNING DOGS 2:43:04 6:14 BRENT HORTON 16 M ADAM KELL 18 M JOE KAMP 16 M TRAVIS GRASSER 14 M
12 MOP 11 FASTER THAN THE FACULTY'S FINEST 2:43:06 6:14 RYAN DOYEL 17 M CHRIS SEILER 17 M AIDAN GILLESPIE 17 M TOMAS ALBES 16 M
13 MOP 12 COPPER OUTLAWS 2:45:49 6:20 DOUG NISHIMURA 37 M BRAD BAUM 39 M JAN PAUL DEWEER 35 M SAMI BARMADA 29 M
14 MOP 13 WHO FLUNG POO 2:46:38 6:22 SEAN SWAPP 18 M CHRIS MILFELT 16 M SAM SWAPP 14 M JUSTIN VINES 14 M
15 MOP 14 TEAM RAMROD 2:46:59 6:23 ETHAN FISCHER 15 M BRYAN BOLDEN 16 M KYLE HENDRIX 15 M VINCENT RALEY 14 M
16 MOP 15 4-MINUTE CLUB 2:47:32 6:24 SEBASTIAN WITT 35 M HICHAM EL CARROLL 16 M FILBERT GERTEIS 16 M NOUREDDINE BARRETT 17 M
17 M160+ 1 LYDIARD'S SCHOOL OF DANCE 2:47:47 6:25 MITCH FIGAS 38 M KIM COLTER 54 M JIM CASSAT 54 M BERNIE SILL 41 M
18 M160+ 2 MORRISONS' TEAM 2:48:13 6:26 DARYL MORRISON 44 M JIM BARSALOUX 47 M MIKE MC NICHOLAS 44 M MARK TERHARDT 40 M
19 MOP 16 MARCHING PENGUINS 2:48:49 6:27 TRAVIS YEAGER 18 M DANNY ROONEY 18 M JASON MC COSKEY 19 M ALEX HOLLENBECK 18 M
20 MXO 2 ANYONE FOR A FOURSOME? 2:50:12 6:30 KATE SCHWETYE 25 F JIM DEBRECHT 28 M JOANNA DETTMANN 30 F SAM YOUNT 24 M
21 MOP 17 JESUITS & FRIENDS 2:50:51 6:32 BEN BOCHER 24 M JERAD DENTON 22 M MAX BUEHLER 21 M KEVIN CORMIER 28 M
22 MOP 18 PRESIDENTS OF THE USA 2:51:41 6:34 FRANKLIN D SPEWAK 17 M CHESTER A LUSTICK 16 M RUTHERFORD B STUK 17 M GROVER MYERS 16 M
23 MXO 3 BIPOD RUNNERS 2:53:14 6:37 RICH LUERS 24 M JAYDA ARMSTRONG 28 F REBEKAH GUSEWELLE 21 F RICH SKIRBALL 23 M
24 M160+ 3 SHOW ME CABLES 2:53:22 6:38 ARON R RAULS 27 M JOHN LYNCH 41 M DOUG BOEHME 41 M BILL GREBENC 51 M
25 COR 1 THE WORKOUT COMPANY 2:54:17 6:40 PATRICK MC WARD 35 M DAN MC MANEMY 33 M TOM GUINN 23 M JOE PULEO 25 M
26 MOP 19 LAST MINUTE 2:54:32 6:40 TIM CONWAY 36 M MARK GRIMM 43 M DALE CIRA 47 M MICHAEL BAIN 42 M
27 MOP 20 NOTHING RUNS LIKE A DEERE 2:55:01 6:41 JACK CHENAULT 17 M THOMAS WIESE 16 M TIMO LINCK 16 M JOSH WORLEY 15 M
28 M160+ 4 TEAM DEAD MEAT 2:55:45 6:43 DAN SEBBEN 54 M SCOTT MANGERS 28 M TERRY WEISE 53 M KEN MANWARRING 46 M
29 MOP 21 THE FLYING SQUIRRELS 2:57:00 6:46 JEREMY REYNOLDS 18 M TIM SCHMIDT 17 M MIKE PURCELL 17 M MIKE MC BRIDE 17 M
30 MOP 22 SMITH CHIROPRACTIC 2:58:07 6:48 CHRIS LEONARD 27 M JOHN SMITH 39 M JEFF LEONARD 25 M MATT LONG 28 M
31 MXO 4 DESOTO 2:59:04 6:51 BRENNAN BENKERT 17 M BRETT GUEMMER 16 M ASHLEY SCOTT 14 F ABBY SCHATZ 16 F
32 MOP 23 FACULTY'S FINEST II 2:59:08 6:51 BRYAN TRAUGHBER 26 M JOE FLUG 28 M KEVIN FOY 31 M ROB HUTCHINSON 22 M
33 MXO 5 HETEROGENEOUS HARRIERS 3:00:28 6:54 PETER LUKASIEWICZ 51 M CHARLES KOLSKY 49 M DIANE ALEXANDER 24 F JESSEA CAMPBELL 23 F
34 MOP 24 X-FACTOR 3:01:27 6:56 PATRICK GRAHAM 15 M MAX KNOEDELSEDER 15 M ALI KASAMUSTAFA 15 M GAGE EDWARDS 14 M
35 COR 2 PFIZER ST LOUIS 3:01:39 6:56 LANCE HEINLE 28 M BOB CHOTT 47 M TIM LANDEWE 32 M BARRY GUILD 38 M
36 MOP 25 POWER RANGERS 3:02:43 6:59 BRAD HARRIS 16 M ANDREW WULF 15 M JUSTIN CLEARY 16 M KASEY ESSER 16 M
37 MXO 6 TEAM JOE 3:03:40 7:01 JOSEF ROGERS 17 M CAITLIN ROTH 18 F CAITLIN SCHUESSLER 16 F JEF ALBACH 19 M
38 COR 3 TEAM RUNNY NOSES 3:03:45 7:01 STEVE WEST 38 M ROBERT SCHAEFER 45 M SCOTT HARDEMAN 35 M FRED RUGLIANO 40 M
39 MOP 26 BANANA MAN 3:04:25 7:03 MICHAEL STAGG 18 M CALEB WHEELER 19 M JORDAN WHEELER 18 M JAKE GARANZINI 18 M
40 MXO 7 RUNNING PATHOLOGY 3:05:17 7:05 JON VITSKY 37 M JULIE SCHUETTE 42 F HORACIO MALUF 45 M MARY ANTHES-BARTLO 32 F
41 FOP 1 B.K'S ANGELS 3:05:43 7:06 KELLY WILLIAMS 18 F BRITTANY DABROWSKI 18 F CHELSIE MOORE 16 F ELISE MOLONEY 16 F
42 MXO 8 URSUS ARCTOS HORRIBILIS 3:07:32 7:10 ARDEN FARHI 20 M RYAN CORNING 21 M ABBEY HARTMANN 20 F SARA SCHROEDER 20 F
43 FOP 2 SPEEDY SHE SHARKS 3:07:41 7:10 KRISTIN MOORE 31 F ANAN SHAFER-SKELTN 16 F MARY SUNDY 30 F ALICIA HAMILTON 27 F
44 M160+ 5 CC CREW 3:08:43 7:13 RICK SHERMAN 39 M RANDY BECKMANN 45 M KEVIN ALBERS 36 M DARRIN WILLIAMS 41 M
45 MOP 27 NITTANY LIONS 3:11:27 7:19 JOHN KEPLINGER 22 M AARON KEEGAN 23 M ARASH SABET 23 M BRIAN MC DANIELS 24 M
46 MOP 28 NO BROGAN,NO HORROR,NO PROBLEM 3:12:33 7:21 ANDREW HORTON 22 M LUKE RELINITSCH 23 M TIM CASPER 22 M DAN WATTSON 26 M
47 FOP 3 180 ENERGY RUNNERS-2 3:13:03 7:23 SHELLY KANNEL F ALISA GILLIAM F CHERYL BERGIN F WENDIE CUMMINGS F
48 MXO 9 RABID RABBITS 3:13:05 7:23 BEN YOUNG 15 M KEN KUMANOMIDO 14 M LISA NADEAU 17 F REBECCA BAYHAM 16 F
49 FOP 4 THE WORKOUT CO - QUICK CHICS 3:13:24 7:23 ERIN LANFER 23 F EMILY SPEARS 25 F JENNIFER BRADLEY 30 F BECCA SHEAD 26 F
50 MXO 10 TEAM BROWN FAT 3:14:50 7:27 MARISA GETTLEMAN 23 F SARA FRANZEN 22 F PAUL HOUSER 23 M ANDY BARINA 22 M
51 MOP 29 THE P-UNIT 3:15:19 7:28 DONNIE BURROWS 14 M JARED MAGNER 16 M JENINGS CASEY 16 M THOMAS KARNER 14 M
52 MOP 30 TAYLORS' TEAM 3:15:36 7:28 TAYLOR OELKE 15 M JOHN HERMES 15 M MICHAEL BAIN 15 M PATRICK BOLAND 15 M
53 MXO 11 THE NAKED MOLE-RATS 3:16:05 7:30 MARTIN EIBLMAIER 26 F JONATHAN GARST 20 M ERIN KUECHLER 24 F ANDREA FREIBERGER 22 F
54 FAM 1 ARIAS PLUS 3:17:45 7:33 ANNE ARIAS 36 F JUAN ARIAS 37 M SOPHIE ARIAS 12 F SUSAN CULICAN 37 F
55 MOP 31 BUCKSFASCIA 3:19:58 7:38 JONATHAN ALDE 24 M HOWARD HSU 23 M FRANCISCO ALEMAN 29 M HENRY PELTO 25 M
56 MXO 12 SLU MED 3:20:24 7:39 CORY BETHMANN 23 M KATHERINE DOERR 23 F ANGELA DICARLO 23 F CAMERON CRYNES 30 M
57 FOP 5 DISTANCE DOGS 3:20:26 7:40 LAUREN WELSCH 16 F KAITLIN NEUROHR 15 F LORI BINDNER 16 F JESSICA JAGGIE 17 F
58 MX160+ 1 JERSEY JOGGERS 3:20:37 7:40 TOM SMITH 42 M STEVE MEREDITH 45 M TINA LEONARD 35 F BETH GORMAN 38 F
59 MXO 13 START SLOW & TAPER OFF 3:21:47 7:43 JOSEPH LIN 29 M MARY MARKIEWICZ 32 F SAGE BERG-CROSS 27 M TAFLINE CRAWFORD 30 F
60 MXO 14 THE SPACE JAM 3:22:30 7:44 J.T. LINDQUIST 17 M ANGELA CONLAN 17 F HILARY ORF 15 F JORDAN SCHALLER 15 M
61 COR 4 TEAM LOUIE 3:23:20 7:46 LES CONOVER 40 M MARK FANNING 37 M DAVID HENNEN 40 M JEFF DODD 39 M
62 200+ 1 CUT 1 3:25:42 7:52 TOM BROWNLOW 53 M RANDY GOBEN 55 M JOHN GREY 55 M DAVE MC COLLUM 55 M
63 MXO 15 180 ENERGY RUNNERS-5 3:25:47 7:52 DAVE HARVEY M CHRISTINA CALTAGIO F JENIFER SCHALLER F JOHN BRENNER M
64 M160+ 6 THE SUB 4'S 3:26:09 7:53 SCOTT RAGAN 47 M MINDY BLIVES 39 F MIKE ORMSBY 48 M FERNANDO BERMUDEZ 38 M
65 MOP 32 SLUGS 3:26:20 7:53 BRYAN SATO 29 M JASON COLEMAN 28 M MEL RAMOS 28 M DAN WAGNER 29 M
66 COR 5 PRO REHAB PT'S 3:26:57 7:54 JASON BENNETT 35 M SARA BENNETT 29 F JASON GARNER 24 M JULIE BOKERMANN 26 F
67 M160+ 7 THE STORM 3:29:19 8:00 DAVID CARTER 45 M PAUL DREYER 51 M STEVE CRITES 27 M DAVID FOX 44 M
68 MXO 16 OLD & BROKEN DOWN 3:29:31 8:00 BRETT KISRO 32 M KIM RUGGLES 31 F ROSS ERICKSON 39 M CHRISTY KERR 32 F
69 M160+ 8 MP2J 3:33:30 8:09 PATRICK ROBINSON 40 M JOSEPH PFEIFFER 39 M MARY MITCHELL 42 F JOHN MITCHELL 40 M
70 200+ 2 THE SILVER BULLETS 3:34:53 8:13 PAUL BROWER 52 M BOB BELLORA 55 M ROJER STOJEBA 54 M PHIL SHOULBERG 54 M
71 MXO 17 TEAM M 3:34:54 8:13 MIKE MONTANA 24 M STEVE MC CARTNEY 23 M KATHLEEN MC KEON 23 F MICHELLE SABO 22 F
72 M160+ 9 GIT'ER DONE RUNNERS 3:36:06 8:15 DAVE MC NAUGHTON 53 M JACK FORISTAL 55 M WALLY HAYES 47 M JACOB KENNER 30 M
73 200+ 3 THE THIRD Y 3:37:56 8:20 GREG REHG 59 M PAT CAMPBELL 54 M LINDA REHNQUIST 44 F MARY JO REHG 55 F
74 MX160+ 2 Y'S ONE 3:37:57 8:20 MIKE NORMILE 56 M CHRIS NORMILE 54 F BRENDAN NORMILE 21 M MARLENE HADDAD 39 F
75 FAM 2 180 ENERGY RUNNERS-1 3:38:21 8:21 JEFF BOCKHORN 43 M JOANNE BOCKHORN 44 F PAIGE BOCKHORN 20 F JACOB BOCKHORN 18 M
76 FOP 6 MOMS ON THE MOVE 3:38:26 8:21 LISA HEANEY 41 F KATIE BASILE 34 F JULIE ELLIS 36 F AIXA MARTINEZ 43 F
77 FAM 3 TEAM BRECKENRIDGE 3:38:28 8:21 CORI BRECKENRIDGE 24 F MARC BRECKENRIDGE 31 M KIM BRECKENRIDGE 27 F BETH BRECKENRIDGE 26 F
78 COR 6 3 SLUGS & A QUARTER 3:40:16 8:25 BRIAN TSCHANNEN 48 M JOE GODAR 40 M DAN RING 46 M BILL PETERSON 53 M
79 FOP 7 VOLLEYBALL FRIENDS 3:40:51 8:26 JILL PLASSMEYER 25 F LINDSEY CONARDY 25 F ANNE JUNDT 25 F AUDRA KING 23 F
80 COR 7 UNITED SERVICES OF ST LOUIS 3:42:20 8:30 BRAD WESTON 49 M JIM RABLE 30 M DINAH WESTON 41 F THOMAS WITTROCK 39 M
81 FOP 8 SILVEYS' TEAM 3:43:05 8:31 SILVEY BRITTON 17 F HANNAH SKARDAL 14 F ELAINE PATTEN 14 F ANDREA WISE 17 F
82 MOP 33 DECKS & THE WANNABES 3:44:58 8:36 KEVIN DECK 30 M CHRIS DECK 37 M MICHAEL MC INTYRE 25 M BRAD WEHRFRITZ 25 M
83 COR 8 AFTER BURNER 3:45:29 8:37 JEFF FU 24 M BRIAN BERNSEN 45 M THUY HUYNH M ANTOINE TRA 28 M
84 F160+ 1 ST LOUIS ROWING - IQBAL 3:45:39 8:37 LINDA GREENSFELDER 56 F CHERY FIEVET 40 F SUE GARTENBERG 46 F JEANNE CODY 44 F
85 MXO 18 ST LOUIS ROWING - ANAKANAPOONA 3:49:59 8:47 ROBERT GUSS 39 M CATHY CHAMBERLIN 48 F BRIAN CODY 44 M SARAH STANTON 24 F
86 FOP 9 GO GO GIRLS 3:51:19 8:50 MARY JANE HANRAHAN 41 F KARA CASAGRANDE 39 F JILL FINKLANG 40 F JENNIFER SIEVE 28 F
87 COR 9 PGAV 3:53:22 8:55 PAUL TRIPODI 59 M TOM MINOR 53 M GARY TETLEY 56 M ELENA MERLINO 24 F
88 FOP 10 GOOD LOOKING BABES 3:54:29 8:57 CINDY TURNER 38 F DIANE WHERTVINE 38 F BETH HAYES 41 F CINDER W TENOR F
89 MXO 19 TOO Y'S 3:54:51 8:58 CAESAR SILVA 27 M MELANIE SCHEPERS 23 F ANN CORRIGAN 42 F JOE PORTNOY 56 M
90 FOP 11 FAB 4 3:57:16 9:04 JENNY ADAMS 38 F HELEN ELLEDGE 37 F ANN WINN 46 F PAULA REVELL 35 F
91 FAM 4 TEAM AWESOME 3:58:52 9:08 MARCIA BILLHARTZ 57 F CATHY BARNES 48 F JAN BILLHARTZ 44 F JEANNE BILLHARTZ 43 F
92 MX160+ 3 ST LOUIS ROWING - PEYNAUDO 4:03:14 9:18 CHELLE BRODY 45 F RON HILL 52 M TERESA SEDLACEK 34 F BOB CHITWOOD 43 M
93 F160+ 2 A BUNCH MORE MOMS 4:05:18 9:22 AMY CLARK 42 F MARY VALLE 44 F RENEE HUGHES 40 F BECKY NICKISH 34 F
94 FOP 12 GLENDALE GIZMOS 4:06:12 9:24 SARAH ZESCH 24 F MEGAN TELFAIR 24 F LYNN TELFAIR 52 F JIM SCHMIDT 25 F
95 MX160+ 4 GREEN TEAM 4:06:27 9:25 DAVE WALDMAN 43 M KIM WALDMAN 47 F PEG BLYTH 42 F ALLISON TODD 46 F
96 FOP 13 PACS GIRLS 4:07:04 9:26 CHRISTINE ALEXANDR 22 F JACKI BAUDHUIN 22 F CATHERINE YOUNG 22 F AMY STREUFERT 22 F
97 FOP 14 DIVAS IN MOTION 4:10:56 9:35 MISSY HOLLAND 35 F HEATHER TESTA 41 F CINDY BRUNS 38 F MARTHA WAINWRIGHT 33 F
98 MXO 20 ST LOUIS ROWING - JESSUP 4:11:53 9:37 MICHAEL MC CAY 43 M MEREDITH MC CAY 14 F STEVE GIDDINGS 57 M MARCIA TURNER 30 F
99 MX160+ 5 ST LOUIS ROWING - WITHOUT LIMITS 4:13:17 9:41 CHIEN-LIANG 25 M ROBIN MURRAY 35 F MIKE GARTENBERG 46 M MARGIE FREIVOGEL 56 F
100 FOP 15 A BUNCH OF MOMS 4:13:23 9:41 ELIZABETH PORATH 35 F CHRISTINA SCHULTZ 39 F DAWN MUSENBROCK 34 F MICHELLE SCHUTT 37 F
101 FOP 16 4 DECADES 4:29:45 10:18 ELENA CLAUS 32 F KRISTIN KNICHEL 24 F TERRI JARUS 52 F OLIVIA TETTAMBEL 42 F
MOP = Male Open
FOP = Female Open
MXO = Mixed Open
COR = Corporate
FAM = Family
F160+ = Female sum of ages 160 or more
M160+ = Male sum of ages 160 or more
MX160+ = Mixed sum of ages 160 or more
200+ = Sum of ages 200 or more