2013 Pace Series, Week 2 results
Date: June 12, 2013
Course: 3K Ball Field
Weather Conditions: Scattered Clouds, 93F, 45% Relative Humidity
Heat Index: 98F
Error Predicted Actual
Place Name (seconds) Time Time
1 CHRISTY BOSCHERT 0 13:34 13:34
2 WISTAR HOLT 2 13:00 13:02
T3 HEATHER BELL 3 15:23 15:20
T3 PETER GADO 3 21:26 21:29
T3 JANICE HOLT 3 19:30 19:27
T3 KIMBERLY THOMAS 3 15:30 15:33
T7 MEGHAN DELANEY 6 15:15 15:21
T7 PETER FISCHER 6 17:20 17:14
9 ED WOLFGRAM 9 28:20 28:29
10 SHARON GALLAGHER 10 17:57 17:47
T11 FELICIA GOMEZ 11 19:34 19:23
T11 BRENDA TRIPP 11 17:10 17:21
T13 JAKE DRYSDALE 12 11:45 11:33
T13 GEORGE PUGH 12 17:55 18:07
T13 MARIANA SALINAS 12 16:00 16:12
T13 BOB TARRANT 12 18:05 18:17
17 CINDY DELANEY 13 18:00 18:13
18 MARY HITCHCOCK-REINART 15 20:15 20:30
19 COURTNEY HAMPSON 17 16:47 17:04
20 JACKIE CORN 20 20:30 20:50
21 KELLY HILL 23 13:20 13:43
22 ADAM SULLIVAN 25 11:15 10:50
23 DANIEL MARTIN 26 11:00 11:26
T24 STEVE KUSTER 27 17:18 17:45
T24 AMY RIXX 27 25:00 25:27
T24 PHIL TOMBER 27 33:33 34:00
27 DICK JAWORSKI 30 19:00 19:30
28 BETSEY ANDERSON 33 23:00 23:33
T29 DENISE BUEHRER 35 19:10 19:45
T29 KATHLEEN PLACKE 35 14:30 15:05
T31 PHOEBE MUSSMAN 38 14:44 15:22
T31 ANDREW O'SULLIVAN 38 10:30 11:08
T31 NANCY SIDO 38 22:30 21:52
T34 BRIDGETTE BLANDON 39 26:06 26:45
T34 IAN DURIE 39 13:40 14:19
T36 BOB BELLORA 41 19:34 20:15
T36 DAN MOLLOY 41 16:47 17:28
T36 PAM MOSCA 41 27:00 27:41
39 MITCH SULLIVAN 46 17:00 17:46
40 JUSTIN VITALE 48 18:00 18:48
41 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 49 18:15 19:04
T42 ANDREW CAMMON 53 13:20 14:13
T42 MICHAEL HARDCASTLE 53 19:50 20:43
T42 JOHN HARWELL 53 15:40 14:47
45 LADOSE KENYON 59 11:23 12:22
46 MADLYN NAGEL 60 15:00 16:00
47 GEORGE O'SULLIVAN 61 10:40 11:41
T48 DAVID BAUGHER 62 12:10 13:12
T48 JEAN MICHALAK 62 16:18 17:20
50 PATRICK DELANEY 66 12:50 13:56
51 SHAUNTA PLEASANT 67 15:30 16:37
52 ELIZABETH BOHN 68 18:25 19:33
53 AUSTIN KRUEGAR 76 14:30 13:14
54 EMMA HARRELSON 80 14:30 15:50
55 DAVE CHADY 82 15:30 16:52
56 RANDALL HILL 85 21:37 23:02
57 SUE TURNER 88 27:15 28:43
58 JEANETTE REYNOLDS 90 20:00 18:30
59 MULLHIUS SCHREINER 95 16:30 14:55
60 BILL EBERT 99 15:50 14:11
61 ERIN MURRAY 104 15:00 16:44
62 KAREN BERNSTEIN 117 21:00 22:57
63 STEPH SWANSON 119 28:00 26:01
64 ALEXANDER KLEIN 126 17:30 19:36
65 ALLIE CLEAR 138 12:45 15:03
66 KEISHAUNA PLEASANT 150 16:30 19:00
67 LEE HOFFMAN 187 33:00 29:53
T68 JIM HOGGATT 206 18:40 22:06
T68 JOHN THOMAS 206 15:30 18:56
70 RACHEL HORSTMANN 212 19:36 23:08
71 CALLA DOBMEYER 240 18:00 22:00
72 ALISON BOUREY 341 26:00 20:19
73 ERIN CROSBY 432 23:00 30:12
74 JACQUELINE BUCK-HORTON 540 15:00 24:00
75 JASON CRAWFORD   14:36 NO TIME
76 ADELE POHL   17:56 NO TIME
77 BRITTANY NOLLE   15:00 NO TIME
78 LEANN YOUNG   17:00 NO TIME
79 BRIAN STEINER   13:00 NO TIME
Volunteers:
JOANN FIANDACA
OZ HARPER
BRIAN JIANG
BRIAN KRATZ
ALEXA KRESSATY
MATTHEW MCCORD
PAUL MCGEE
Race Director:
DON DENHAM