2012 Pace Series results-Week 10
Date: August 15, 2012
Course: 5K
Weather Conditions: Fair, 90F, 31% Relative Humidity
Heat Index: 88F
Error Predicted Actual
Place Name (seconds) Time Time
1 BERETTE SALAZAR 0 25:50 25:50
2 SHARON GALLAGHER 1 30:16 30:17
T3 ELIZABETH BOHN 2 33:33 33:31
T3 MAKEDA CRANE 2 30:00 29:58
5 JENISE DAVIE 3 32:00 31:57
6 CAROLINE VAN MARRELO 4 30:30 30:26
7 SETH BLOOM 5 23:20 23:25
8 JACK FORISTAL 6 26:00 26:06
9 IAN DURIE 8 23:00 23:08
10 WAYNE SHOOK 9 26:50 26:59
T11 JUDY ABDUBA 10 33:24 33:34
T11 AVINASIT RAMU 10 25:00 25:10
T11 JUSTIN WOODS 10 31:00 30:50
T11 SHARON WOODS 10 31:00 30:50
T15 MICHAEL DOERR 12 35:00 34:48
T15 JOE LAWLER 12 37:17 37:05
T15 MARIANA SALINAS 12 27:00 26:48
18 JOANNA KENDAGAR 13 33:24 33:37
19 JOHN HARWELL 14 23:30 23:44
20 PHIL TOMBER 15 58:00 58:15
21 STEVE COOPER 16 20:50 21:06
T22 PATRICK DELANEY 18 22:30 22:12
T22 MICHAEL MENNE 18 28:00 27:42
T22 GEORGE PUGH 18 30:25 30:43
T25 DAVE CHADY 22 29:00 29:22
T25 DAN MOLLOY 22 29:00 29:22
T25 BOB TARRANT 22 30:18 30:40
28 RICH TRUE 23 28:10 28:33
29 KIM WHITE 24 29:00 29:24
T30 MARK GELDMEIER 25 23:15 22:50
T30 MITCH SULLIVAN 25 29:00 29:25
T32 DANIEL STONE 27 25:00 24:33
T32 TAYLOR STONE 27 25:00 24:33
34 BYRON CRAWFORD 30 25:30 25:00
35 JASNA DESPOT 33 28:00 28:33
36 CINDY DELANEY 34 29:31 30:05
37 SUE TURNER 35 46:00 45:25
38 NIKKI PETERS 42 27:00 27:42
39 KYLE TOWNSEND 44 26:00 25:16
T40 KEVIN JACKSON 45 25:38 24:53
T40 BRENDA TRIPP 45 27:00 26:15
42 CHARLENE STAATS 46 27:00 27:46
43 TIM PAGE 48 18:00 18:48
44 WISTAR HOLT 58 21:00 21:58
45 DICK JAWORSKI 59 33:30 32:31
46 FRAN ARMSTRONG 66 34:00 35:06
47 SHANNON OVERBAY 71 27:36 26:25
48 BRIDGETTE BLANDON 78 47:00 48:18
49 JEN REYNOLDS 80 40:00 41:20
50 LIZ FONSECA 81 34:11 35:32
51 MAX BUEHLER 85 18:00 19:25
52 TAMARA BARTLEY 98 45:00 46:38
53 PATRICIA CORNELL 105 43:30 45:15
54 BETH SKELTON 113 45:00 46:53
55 AMY GUIGNON 117 30:00 31:57
56 JASON DITCH 118 30:00 31:58
57 KEVIN GREGORY 136 31:00 28:44
58 CALEB DECLUE 190 21:00 24:10
59 AKWI ASOMBANG 198 34:00 37:18
60 KAREN LESTER 207 27:30 30:57
61 BOB BELLORA 210 39:30 36:00
62 LEONARD BUSEN 252 49:00 53:12
63 ANNA STAATS 257 27:00 31:17
64 SHAWN ANDREWS 288 25:00 29:48
65 ILENE BLOOM-ELLIS 302 48:00 53:02
66 RANDALL HILL 325 40:00 34:35
67 JAN DENHAM 343 44:00 38:17
68 CHRISTIA DOWNER 405 65:00 58:15
69 NANCY SNOW 410 45:00 51:50
70 CASSIE DOLAN 821 65:00 51:19
71 MARK GUIGNON   34:00 NO TIME
72 MORGAN RISCH   18:00 NO TIME
73 WENDY SULLIVEL   NO TIME 30:19
74 JENNY HEIM   45:00 NO TIME
Volunteers:
JACKIE CORN
JOANN FIANDACA
DOTTIE GRAY
OZ HARPER
DON HONG
PAUL MCGEE
PAM MOSCA
CAROL PELUSO
DONNA SPRINGER
Race Director:
DON DENHAM